Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
May
2

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-03-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston Comments: Doubleheader. Varsity only.
University of Minnesota Crookston

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall Comments: Varsity Only!
University of Minnesota Crookston

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Postponed to 05-25-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH (Postponed) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls
Oak Knolls Golf Club - Red Lake Falls Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
3

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-02-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston Bus: 12:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Doubleheader. Varsity only.
University of Minnesota Crookston

Add to Calendar

May
3

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Bagley High School (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Bagley High School Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Bagley High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Postponed to 05-26-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH
Ulen-Hitterdal High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-19-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Oak Lake Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-10-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD
Heart of the Valley Golf Club

Add to Calendar

May
4

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-06-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Bemidji (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Bemidji
Bemidji Town and Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
4

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall Bus: 12:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
University of Minnesota Crookston

Add to Calendar

May
5

2:00 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-22-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls
Oak Knolls Golf Club - Red Lake Falls Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
5

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Bus: 1:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Twin Valley

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Northern Freeze (MCC HS - Tri County HS) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Northern Freeze (MCC HS - Tri County HS) Bus: 1:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Karlstad

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston
Fosston Golf Club

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake Falls Comments: 4:30- JH followed by JV. 5:00- V.
Twin Valley

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Boys JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA
Ada-Borup-West High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Girls JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA
Ada-Borup-West High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-04-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Bemidji (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Bemidji Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Bemidji Town and Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-04-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon Comments: Varsity & 8th Grade only
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-25-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH Comments: JV: 4:30pm V: 5pm JH: Following JV
Twin Valley

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Boys JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Hawley High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Girls JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Hawley High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston Comments: JH TOURNEY
Crookston High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-14-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. East Polk (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. East Polk
Ada-Borup-West High School HS Field Softball

Add to Calendar

May
9

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-09-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Erskine

Add to Calendar

May
9

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-10-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Erskine

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH (Postponed) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen
Mahnomen Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Postponed to 05-14-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun
Ada-Borup-West High School HS Field Softball

Add to Calendar

May
10

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Ada Board Meeting

Add to Calendar

May
10

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo Bus: 11:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-10-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Erskine

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-11-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Erskine

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Postponed to 05-20-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-20-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD
Heart of the Valley Golf Club Heart of the Valley Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
11

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Park Rapids (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Park Rapids Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Headwaters Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
11

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Postponed) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Win-E-Mac Comments: Varsity ONLY!
Erskine

Add to Calendar

May
12

3:15 PM

3:15 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-17-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (Away)
Type: PTP Tournament Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun
Mahnomen High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-13-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Kittson Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Kittson Central
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sandhill River Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
13

9:30 AM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston-Bagley (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston-Bagley Bus: 7:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Bagley High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-12-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Kittson Central (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Kittson Central Bus: 1:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Crookston High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston Comments: JH GAMES ONLY!
Tony Sipe Field

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Girls JH (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Crookston Bus: 1:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Crookston High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun Bus: 9:10AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Waubun High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-09-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. East Polk (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. East Polk
Waubun High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-05-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Rothsay (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Rothsay Comments: Varsity and JH only!
Ada-Borup-West High School HS Field Softball

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hawley
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Forest Hills Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
17

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami
Sandhill River Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
17

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-12-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (Away)
Type: PTP Tournament Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun Bus: 1:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mahnomen High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-11-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Sacred Heart (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Sacred Heart
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley Comments: JH GAMES ONLY
Tony Sipe Field

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Varsity/JV only
East Grand Forks Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami Bus: 11:15AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Fertile-Beltrami High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Lake Park Audubon Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Forest Hills Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
18

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-19-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake County Central (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake County Central Bus: 12:40PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Varsity and JH ONLY
Fertile-Beltrami High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Sacred Heart (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Sacred Heart Comments: THIS IS JH ONLY!
Tony Sipe Field

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA
Ada-Borup-West High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley Comments: JV/V ONLY
Hillsboro High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 05-26-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH Comments: This is JV & Varsity only!
Ulen-Hitterdal High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH (Rescheduled from 04-25-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA Comments: THIS IS A JV MEET!
Heart of the Valley Golf Club

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBA
Heart of the Valley Golf Club

Add to Calendar

May
20

9:30 AM

12:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-10-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. TBD
Heart of the Valley Golf Club Heart of the Valley Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
20

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. West Marshall
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Mahnomen-Waubun Bus: 2:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Waubun High School

Add to Calendar

May
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Stillwater (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Stillwater Comments: Boys Track Team will depart on Friday 5/20
Stillwater Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Comments: JV/V ONLY
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-25-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fertile-Beltrami Comments: Field 1 2:00 DGF vs Ada Varsity 4:30 Fertile vs Ada Varsity 6:30 Fertile vs Ada JV Field 2 4:30 Fertile vs Ada JH (2 five inning games)
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH (Rescheduled from 04-21-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Bagley/Fosston (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Bagley/Fosston Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Bagley High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake County (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Red Lake County Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Red Lake Falls High School

Add to Calendar

May
25

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Fosston
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
26

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Park Rapids (Away)
Type: Sub-Section Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Park Rapids Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Headwaters Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
26

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo (Away)
Type: Sub-Section Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Warren/Alvarado/Oslo Bus: 11:45AM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Starting Time TBD
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. Frazee (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. Frazee
Tony Sipe Field HS Field Baseball

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-19-22) vs. Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West vs. NCE/UH Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: JV will play at 6:00
Ulen-Hitterdal High School

Add to Calendar